Home        T-Shirt DIY's     Re-Styles      WobiSobi DIY's        Videos 

Monday, May 23, 2011

Guacamole and Chips

I was trying so hard to think of a name for this post when a food picture popped into my brain.  That is correct, I named this clothes post after some yummy food, because that is what it reminds me of, yummy Guacamole  with warm corn chips, on a shiny silver platter. Doesn't that sound tasty?  No?  Well, if  Guacamole is not for you,  then  just look at the colors and see how well they go together.
 Tank~ Target
Vest~ I Re-Styled HERE 
with a slight alteration to it.
Skirt~ Express

 Necklaces~ I made
 Bracelets~ Claire's 
         Jessica Simpson                                                                                   Target

And in case you can not see the correlation between the two, here is the picture I had in my head.

The necklace in this post and the Re-style post is going to be a quick tutorial tomorrow and Wednesday , I hope to see you there.
Have a wonderful night!!


  1. bahahahaha the fashion and foodie image work! omg you're too funny!

  2. You're right! Looks exactly like guacamole and chips. The outfit is so coordinated :).

    The gal now craving guac and chips,

  3. Haha you sold me with the guacamole ;) It really does look like chips and guac though! That's funny!

  4. Very funny title!! And a lovely color combination and outfit! Have a nice day!! :)

  5. OMGSH How did i miss this .

    Loooooooooooooooove the outfit,
    I have been on the look out for a jacket like it.
    hahaha if you run across one i will send you money to get it and send it to me lol

  6. Anne whats the top necklace?

  7. LOL!!! LOOOOOVE your outfit name...Guac! Hilarious!

    Also you know I'm a bracelet kinda gal ;) LOVING your combo.


I would LOVE to hear from you. If you have a question, Please leave your Email so that I can respond. I try and respond to all my comments. Have a beautiful day!!